FOLLOW ME TO OUR NEW BETA SITE >

About Us

Classified Council

 

Classified Council

The Green River Classified Council will serve as a liaison between the College classified staff and the College Council. It will address Items for Consideration on behalf of classified staff, research solutions to these items and present recommendations to the College Council and to other councils as appropriate for further consideration or action.

The Classified Council is scheduled to meet on the third Thursday of each month at 2:00 p.m. during the academic year.

The Classified Council Officers include:
Chair: Susan Evans
Vice-Chair: Yvonne Huang
Secretary: Crystal Bolt

Calendar

Classified Council Meetings - 2016-17

Meeting DateAgenda    Minutes
Time/Meeting Location:
2-3:30 p.m. in SC-228
Sep. 22, 2016 Sep. 22, 2016 Sep. 22, 2016
Oct. 20, 2016 Oct. 20, 2016 Oct. 20, 2016
Nov. 17, 2016 Nov. 17, 2016 Nov. 17, 2016

Dec. 14, 2016 -
*Loc: IVC 101

Dec. 14, 2016 Dec. 14, 2016
Jan. 19, 2017 Jan. 19, 2017 Jan. 19, 2017
Feb. 16, 2017 Feb. 16, 2017 Feb. 16, 2017
Mar. 16, 2017 Mar. 16, 2017 Mar. 16, 2017
Apr. 20, 2017 Apr. 20, 2017 Apr. 20, 2017
May 18, 2017 May 18, 2017 May 18, 2017
Jun. 15, 2017 Jun. 15, 2017 Jun. 15, 2017

Classified Council Meetings - 2015-16

Meeting DateAgenda    Minutes
Time/Meeting Location:
2-3:30 p.m. in SC-228
Oct. 15, 2015 Oct. 15, 2015 Oct. 15, 2015
Nov. 19, 2015 Nov. 19, 2015 Nov. 19, 2015
Dec. 17, 2015 Dec. 17, 2015 Dec. 17, 2015
Jan. 21, 2016 Jan. 21, 2016 Jan. 21, 2016
Email to Classified Staff From Dr. Ely, 1-13-16
Feb. 18, 2016 Feb. 18, 2016 Feb. 18, 2016
Mar. 17, 2016 Mar. 17, 2016 Mar. 17, 2016
Meeting date changed
to accommodate
In-Service Day
Apr. 28, 2016
Apr. 28, 2016 Apr. 28, 2016
May 19, 2016 May 19, 2016 May 19, 2016
Jun. 16, 2016 Jun. 16, 2016 Jun. 16, 2016
Jul. 21, 2016 Jul. 21, 2016 Jul. 21, 2016
Aug. 18, 2016 Aug. 18, 2016 Aug. 18, 2016

Classified Council Meetings - 2015

Meeting DateAgenda    Minutes
Apr. 16, 2015 Apr. 16, 2015 Apr. 16, 2015
May 21, 2015 May 21, 2015 May 21, 2015
Jun. 18, 2015 Jun. 18, 2015 Jun. 18, 2015
Jul. 16, 2015 Jul. 16, 2015 Jul. 16, 2015
Aug. 31, 2015 Aug. 31, 2015 Aug. 31, 2015

Classified Council Representation

Classified Staff Representation:

1. AD/HR/SS/TI: Crystal Bolt
2. Branch Campuses: Pam Dally
3. Facilities: Pie-Yon Gilge
4. Green Group (SC/TC/CH/WT/ZWC): Yvonne Huang
5. HL/IT: Kathi Anderson
6. International Village: Mary Butcher
7. SA/TT: Judy Brenden
8. RLC/SH: Julie Spiers
9. Student Life: Susan Evans