Women's Basketball Schedule
2023-2024 Schedule
Home Games will be streamed and can be viewed on the nwacsportsnetwork.com/greenriver
Date | Opponent | Result | Record | Location | Time | Top Performers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scrimmages | ||||||
Mon, Oct. 30 | BellevueCollege | Bellevue, WA |
5:00PM |
|||
Sat, Nov 4th | at PLU | Tacoma, WA | 1:00PM | |||
TBD | at Bellevue Jamboree | Bellevue, WA |
3:45PM 5:15PM 7:30PM |
|||
Preseason/Non-League | ||||||
Sat, Nov 18th | Blue Mountain | 69-46 | 1-0 | TCC | 8:00PM |
Mary Tessa Pan - 11pts Aryanna Bull + Trinity Schanbeck - 9pts |
Sun, Nov 19th | Clark | 70-65 | 2-0 | TCC | 1:00PM |
Alyna Ramirez - 17pts Emily Williams - 15pts |
Wed, Nov 29th | Whatcom | 67-72 | 2-1 | Bellingham, WA | 7:00PM | |
Fri, Dec 1st |
Everett Tournament vs. Sakgit Valley College |
79-68 | 3-1 | Everett, WA | 5:00PM |
Aryanna Bull 18pts Sadi Celmons 14pts |
Sat, Dec 2nd |
Everett Tournament vs. Clackamas |
56-71 | 3-2 | Everett, WA | 2:00PM |
Emily Williams - 14pts Alyna Ramirez + Sadi Clemons - 13pts |
Sun, Dec 3rd |
Everett Tournament vs. Spokane |
71-47 | 4-2 | Everett, WA | 11:30AM |
Sadi Clemons - 14pts Dani Angel - 12 pts |
Fri, Dec 8th | Linn Benton | 52-59 | 5-2 | TCC | 7:30PM |
Aryanna Bull - 21pts Dani Angel - 12pts |
Sat, Dec 10th | Everett | 90-59 | 6-2 | TCC | 2:00PM |
Mary Tessa Pan - 12pts Aryanna Bull + Maddy Phillips + Alyna Ramirez Jaleena Shull - 11pts |
Thurs, Dec 14th |
NWAC Crossover vs. Chemeketa |
63-57 | 7-2 | Pendlenton, OR | 4:00PM |
Aryanna Bull - 11pts Sadi Clemons + Mary Tessa Pan - 10pts |
Fri, Dec 15th |
NWAC Crossover vs. Blue Mountatin |
57-48 | 8-2 | Pendlenton, OR | 4:00PM |
Mary Tessa Pan - 12pts Aryanna Bull - 11pts |
Sat, Dec 16th |
NWAC Crossover vs. Peninsula |
59-63 | 8-3 | Pendlenton, OR | 12:00PM |
Sadi Clemons - 15pts Mary Tessa Pan + Emily Williams - 14pts |
Thurs, Dec 28th |
Skagit Valley Holiday Tournament vs. Douglas |
70-60 | 9-3 | Mount Vernon, WA | 3:00PM |
Sadi Clemons - 14pts Trinity Schanbeck + Abby Topham - 11pts |
Fri, Dec 29th |
Skagit Valley Holiday Tournament vs. Big Bend |
67-57 | 10-3 | Mount Vernon, WA | 5:00PM |
Emily Williams - 14pts Mary Tessa Pan - 13pts |
Sat, Dec 30th |
Skagit Valley Holiday Tournament vs. Northwest Indian College |
72-33 | 11-3 | Mount Vernon, WA | 3:00PM |
Dani Angel - 21pts Jaleena Shull - 12pts |
Tues, Jan 4th | at Shoreline | 57-71 | 11-4 | Shoreline, WA | 5:30PM |
Sadi Clemons - 20pts Abby Topham - 10pts |
Western RegionLeague Games | ||||||
Wed, Jan 10th | at South Puget Sound | 61-49 | 1-0, 12-4 | Olympia, WA | 5:30PM |
Mary Tessa Pan - 14pts Aryanna Bull - 11pts |
Sat, Jan 13th | Highline | 69-37 | 2-0, 13-4 | TCC | 2:00PM |
Emily Williams - 17pts Aryanna Bull - 10pts |
Wed, Jan 17th | at Tacoma | 90-35 | 3-0, 14-4 | Tacoma, WA | 5:30PM |
Jaleena Shull - 14pts Aryanna Bull - 12pts |
Sat, Jan 20 | BYE | |||||
Wed, Jan 24th | Pierce | 51-57 | 3-1, 14-5 | TCC | 5:30PM |
Alyna Ramirez - 15pts Dani Angel - 8pts |
Sat, Jan 27th | Centralia | 69-55 | 4-1, 15-5 | TCC | 12:00PM |
Mary Tessa Pan + Sadi Clemons - 16pts Alyna Ramirez - 13pts |
Wed, Jan 30th | at Lower Columbia | 78-73 | 5-1, 16-5 | Longview, WA | 5:30PM |
Mary Tessa Pan - 22pts Sadi Clemons - 17pts |
Sat, Feb 3rd | BYE | |||||
Wed, Feb 7th | South Puget Sound | 63-55 | 6-1, 17-5 | TCC | 5:30PM |
Graycie Huff + Jaleena Shull - 11pts Aryanna Bull - 10 pts |
Sat, Feb 10th | Highline | 63-46 | 7-1, 18-5 | Des Monies, WA | 12:00PM |
Emily Williams - 17 pts Graycie Huff - 11 pts |
Wed, Feb 14th | Tacoma | 81-52 | 8-1, 19-5 | TCC | 5:30PM |
Sadi Clemons - 17 pts Mary Tessa Pan - 15 pts |
Sat, Feb 17th | BYE | |||||
Wed, Feb 21nd |
at Pierce |
75-63 | 9-1, 20-5 |
Fort Steliacoom Lakewood, WA |
5:30PM |
Dani Angel - 18pts Emily Williams - 17pts |
Sat, Feb 24th | at Centralia | 40-55 | 9-2, 20-6 |
Centralia, WA | 2:00PM |
Graycie Huff - 10pts Sadi Clemons - 7pts |
Wed, Feb 28th |
Lower Columbia *Sophomore Night |
69-57 | 9-3, 20-7 | TCC | 5:30PM |
Sadi Clemons - 14pts Alyna Ramirez - 13pts |
NWAC Championships |
||||||
Wed, March 6th - Sat, March 9th |
NWAC Sweet 16 vs. Shoreline |
53-54 | 20-8 |
Columbia Basin College Pasco, WA |
10:00AM |
Mary Tessa Pan - 14pts Alyna Ramirez - 13pts |
Thurs, March 9th |
NWAC Elite 8 TBD |
Columbia Basin College Pasco, WA |
TBD | |||
Sat, March 16 |
NWAC Final Four |
Columbia Basin College Pasco, WA |
||||
Sun, March 17 |
NWAC Championships |
Columbia Basin College Pasco, WA |
||||
Note: ALL HOME GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT TACOMA COMMUNITY COLLEGE -6501 S 19th St. Tacoma, WA 98466 |