Women's Track & Field Schedule

2022 Season

2021-2022 Green River Track and Field Schedule

 

DateHostLocationResultLeaders
Fri/Sat March 4th-5th  Ed Boitano Invite  UPS- Tacoma, WA  GRC

4th Women 400 Dash- Karlie Karsten

5th Women 4x400 Meter Relay- Olivia Jahn, Kayla Parisien, Olivia Pinson, Payton Vandenbosch

Sat March 12th  PLU Open  PLU- Spanaway, WA  GRC

4th Women Throw- Dasani Robinson 35.93m 

4th Women 4x100 Meter Relay- Suzanne Jonkers, Payton Vandenbosch, Adina Burrow, Karlie Karsten

Sat March 19th  Doris Heritage Festival  SPU- Seattle, WA  GRC 

3rd Women's 4x100 Relay- Suzanne Jonkers, Adina Burrow, Karlie Karsten, Olivia Jahn - 55.57

5th Women's 4x400 Relay- Suzanne Jonkers, Karlie Karsten, Kayla Parisien, Lauren Jones - 4:44.71

5th Women's Javelin- Dasani Robinson 35.88m

Sat March 26th  Peyton Shotwell Invite  UPS- Tacoma, WA  GRC 

2nd Women's 5000m Kayla Parisien 18:53.15

2nd Women's 4x100 Relay- Suzanne Jonkers, Karlie Karsten, Adina Burrow, Olivia Jahn - 55.67

3rd Women's 400m- Suzanne Jonkers 1:07.59

5th Women's 400 Hurdles- Karlie Karsten 1:22.93

5th Women's 4x400 Relay- Suzanne Jonkers, Karlie Karsten, Olivia Pinson, Olivia Jahn

Sat April 2nd Linfield Jenn Boyman Invitational McMinnville, OR GRC 

5th Women's 1500m- Kayla Parisien 4:55.90

5th Women's Javelin- Dasani Robinson 37.24m 

6th Women's 4x 400m- Suzanne Jonkers, Karlie Karsten, Adina Burrow, Micaela Evelyn-Wahl 4:37.98 

Sat April 9th  PLU  PLU - Spanaway, WA  GRC 

2nd Women's Javelin- Dasani Robinson 35.22m

4th Women's 4x400m- Suzanne Jonkers, Karlie Karsten, Adina Burrow, Micaela Evelyn-Wahl 4:47.91

5th Women's 800m- Kayla Parisien 2:25.79

6th Women's 400 Hurdles- Micaela Evelyn-Wahl 1:20.64

6th Women's Hammer- Madison Jeppsen 36.58m 

Sat April 23rd CWU Invitational   CWU-Ellensburg, WA  GRC 

3rd Women's 800m- Kayla Parisien 2:24.11

5th Women's 400m- Suzanne Jonkers 1:06.53

6th Women's 3000 Steeplechase- Olivia Jahn 14:14.33

6th Women's 4x400m Relay- Micaela Evelyn-Wahl, Karlie Karsten, Adina Burrow, Suzanne Jonkers 4:41.99

Sat April 30th Ralph Vern Invite WWU-Bellingham, WA GRC 

Women's 100m- 3rd Suzanne Jonkers 13.92, 4th Karlie Karsten 13.96

Women's 400m- 2nd Micaela Evelyn-Wahl 1:06.01, 4th Adina Burrow 1:09.44,       5th Olivia Jahn 1:10.49

3rd Women's 800m- Olivia Pinson 2:45.57

5th Women's 4x100 Relay- Suzanne Jonkers, Karlie Karsten, Adina Burrow, Micaela Evelyn-Wahl 54.26

Sat April 30th  OSU High Performance  OSU-Corvallis, OR GRC 

27th Women's Javelin- Dasani Robinson 36.45m

 43rd Women's 800m- Kayla Parisien 2:25.44

53rd Women's 1500m- Kayla Parisien 4:58.65

Sat May 14th  NWAC Regionals  Bremerton HS-Bremerton, WA GRC

1st Women's Javelin- Dasani Robinson 35.10m

2nd Women's Discus Throw- Madison Jeppsen 28.45m

2nd Women's Hammer Throw- Madison Jeppsen 34.97m

3rd Women's Hammer Throw- Dasani Robinson 22.42m

3rd Women's Shot Put- Madison Jeppsen 10.17m

3rd Women's 400m- Adina Burrow 1:09.34

3rd Women's  4x100m Relay- Burrow, Evelyn-Wahl, Karsten, Jonkers) 53.21

4th Women's 400m- Micaela Evelyn-Wahl 1:09.53

4th Women's 200m- Micaela Evelyn-Wahl 28.27

4th Women's 1500m- Olivia Jahn 5:47.65

4th Women's 400m Hurdle- Karlie Karsten 1:20.61

Mon-Tues May 23rd-24th  NWAC CHAMPIONSHIPS Mt Hood CC-Gresham, OR GRC

2nd Women's Javelin -Dasani Robinson 39.99m 

4th Women's Hammer Throw- Madison Jeppsen 40.46m

4th Women's 4x400 Relay- Micaela Evelyn-Wahl, Karlie Karsten, Adina Burrow, Suzanne Jonkers 4:37.69

5th Women's 3000 Steeplechase Olivia Jahn 13:52.85

5th Women's High Jump- Suzanne Jonkers 1.41m

         

 

2021 Season

DateMeetLocationResultsHighlights
Sat, March 6th   Pacific Lutheran University Spanaway, WA Results   
Sat, March 20st Seattle Pacific University Seattle, WA Results   
Fri-Sat, March 26-27 Ed Bonito Invitational Tacoma, WA Results   
Sat, April 10th Pacific Lutheran University Spanaway, WA Results   
Sat, April 17th Central Washington Ellensburg, WA Results   
Sat, April 24th University of Puget Sound Tacoma, WA Results   
Sat, May 8th NWAC NW Championships Seattle, WA Results