Men's Track & Field Schedule

2022 Season

DateMeetLocationResultsHighlights
Sat, March 5th Ed Bonito Invitational Tacoma, WA - UPS GRC  1st Men High Jump- Manu Greenlee 1.85m 6-00.75 
Sat, March 12th   Pacific Lutheran University Spanaway, WA - PLU GRC 

2nd Men High Jump- Manu Greenlee 1.92m

3rd Men High Jump- Ethan Walter-Goodspeed 1.72m

Sat, March 19th Doris Heritage Festival  Seattle, WA - West Seattle Stadium  GRC 

2nd Men's High Jump- Manu Greenlee 1.81m 

3rd Men's 4x100 Relay- Kavon Holden, Dhevin Pearson, Keegan Yu, and Kaden Heupel Time: 45.95

Sat, March 26th Peyton Shotwell Invite Tacoma, WA - UPS GRC 

1st Men's 100 Meters Finals- 11.27(time) 1.1(wind)

1st Men's 4x100 Relay- Kavon Holden, Dhevin Pearson, Keegan Yu, and Kaden Heupel Time: 44.77

1st Men's High Jump- Manu Greenlee 1.90m

2nd Men's High Jump- Ethan Walter-Goodspeed 1.80m

Sat, April 2nd Linfield Jenn Boyman Invitational   McMinnville, OR - Linfield  GRC 

1st Men's 800m- Cayan Dibble 1:55.24

1st Men's 1500m- Cayan Dibble 3:58.88

1st Men's High Jump- Manu Greenlee 1.88m

3rd Men's High Jump- Ethan Walter-Goodspeed 1.73m

4th Men's 100m- Kavon Holden 11.41

4th Men's 4x100m- Kavon Holden, Keegan Yu, Dhevin Pearson, Kaden Heupel 44.89

Sat, April 9th PLU Spanaway, WA- PLU GRC 

1st Men's 5000m- Cayan Dibble 14:51.36

3rd Men's Triple Jump- Manu Greenlee 11.83m

4th Men's 4x100m- Kavon Holden, Dhevin Pearson, Keegan Yu, Kaden Heupel 45.14

4th Men's 100m- Kavon Holden 11.13

Sat, April 23rd Central Washington University Ellensburg, WA - CWU GRC 

4th Men's High Jump- Manu Greenlee 1.93m

5th Men's 4x100m- Kavon Holden, Dhevin Pearson, Keegan Yu, Kaden Heupel 44.82 

Sat, April 30th Ralph Vernacchia Invite Bellingham, WA - WWU GRC 

5th Men's High Jump- Ethan Walter-Goodspeed 1.84m

6th Men's 3000 Steeplechase- Harlan Estrada 11:27.33

7th Men's 3000 Steeplechase- Collin Hubbard 11:30.71

Sat, April 30th OSU High Performance  Corvallis, OR- OSU GRC 

1st Men's 1500 Open- Cayan Dibble 3:53.73

6th Men's High Jump- Manu Greenlee 1.85m

13th Men's 100 Dash- Kavon Holden 11.12 

Sat, May 14th  NWAC Regionals Bremerton, WA - Bremerton HS GRC 

1st Men's 400m, 800m, 1500m- Cayan Dibble

1st Men's 5000m- Colin Hitchcock

1st 4x100m Relay- Kavon Holden, Collin Hubbard, Keegan Yu, & Kaden Heupel 45.60

1st Men's High Jump- Manu Greenlee 1.9m 

M-T, May 23-24th NWAC NW Championships Gresham, OR - Mt Hood CC GRC 

1st Men's 1500m - Cayan Dibble 3:53.85

1st Men's 5000m- Cayan Dibble 15:18.39

3rd Men's High Jump- Ethan Walter-Goodspeed 1.88m

5th Men's 100m- Kavon Holden