Men's Baseball NWAACC and Divisional Awards

NWAACC All Conference

2009 - Cody Brooks (SS), Kyle Baskett (OF)
2008 - Ryan Voelkel (1B)
2007 - Joash Brodin (CF)
2005 - Matt Fields (1B)
2000 - Dustin Knight (INF)
1996 - Ryan Harrison (OF) Shane Cronin (UTL), Dave Riske (P)

All-NWAACC - Western Division

2016 - 2nd Team - Matt Stuart (1B) and Alex Poltz (OF)
2015 - 2nd Team - Thomas Richards (OF)
2014 - 2nd Team - Blake Collins (C)
2013 - 1st Team - Anthony Thompson (Utl)
2012 - 2nd Team - Drew Fosnes (OF)
2011 - 1st Team - Cody Hebner (P), Bobby Jo Tannehill (SS) : 2nd Team - Drew Fosnes (OF), Luke Goodgion (P), Taylor Ausubn (UTL)
2010 - 1st Team - Zach Gagnon (3B), Tanner Nielsen (OF): 2nd Team - Jake Shadle (P)
2009 - 1st Team - David Macey (P), Jake Shadle (P), Zack Miller (P), Zack Gagnon (3B), Cody Brooks (SS), Kyle Baskett (OF), Aaron Johnson (Utl): 2nd Team - Jesse Mayfield (OF)
2008 - 1st Team - Christian Scholl (P), Ryan Voelkel (1B), Shane Colbert (IF); Kyle Baskett (OF) : 2nd Team - James Douglas (P), Brady Van Hoof (DH), David Neil (OF) 
2007 - 1st Team - Christian Scholl (P), Bryan Marquez (2B), Joash Brodin (CF)Colin Crouthamel (C), Ryan Voelkel (DH) : 2nd Team - Jeff Brooks (P), Joe Hagen (P), Kyle Mowatt (UTL)
2006 - 1st Team - Kyle Nunley (P), Bryan Marquez (3B), Brandon Kuykendall (OF), Joash Brodin (Utl): 2nd Team - Joel Nelson (P), Colin Crouthamel (C), Kyle Mowatt (1B), Shae Baumgartner (OF), Russell McGinnis (DH)
2005 - 1st Team - Kiki Castro (3B), Matt Fields (1B), Russell McGinnis (OF); Adam Ausen (C): 2nd Team - Greg Ford (OF), Adam Balcom (P)
2004 - 1st Team - Pedro Hawkins (OF), Sid Sandstrom (DH), Enrique Castro (1B), Kyle Eley (3B): 2nd Team - Adam Balcom (SP), Matt Regan (RP), Chad Remien (Utl)
2003 - 1st Team - Casey Wilton (INF): 2nd Team - Tanner Swanson (UTL), Mike Tachell (RP), Andy Schmuck (OF)
2002 - 1st Team - Scott Santman (UTL): 2nd Team - Casey Wilton (IF), Jimmy Wobert (IF), Vince Pelagio (OF), Sammy Joseph (DH)
2001 - 1st Team - Scott Santman (IF), Mike Phillips (OF), Nick Tanner (UTL): 2nd Team - Matt Anderson (SP), Lester Reedy (RP)
2000 - 1st Team - Dustin Knight (IF), Kyle Beavert (OF): 2nd Team - Kris Lamm (IF), Jason Wunder (IF), Mike Phillips (OF), Jared Goetz (DH), Rob Pogue (UTL)
1999 - 1st Team - Rob Pogue (IF), Kris Lamm (UTL)2nd Team - Ryan Kohlmeier (IF), Chance Wilton (OF), Blake Housel (C), Josh Burtis (P)
1998 - 1st Team - Todd Dow (IF), Jason Durham (IF), Rodney Gott (OF), Jake Willis (OF), Ryan Shultz (C), Tyler Willis (P), Levi Frary (RP): 2nd Team - Spencer Allen (IF), Shane Sehlin (IF), Jeremiah Croke (OF), Eric Borrego (P)
1997 - 1st Team - Jason Durham (IF), D.J. Penick (IF), Jake Willis (OF), Woody Heath (P)2nd Team - Brandon Erdmier (OF), Jeremiah Wild (C), Matt Rene (P)
1996 - 1st Team - Jack Kernodle (IF), Troy Schader (IF), Ryan Harrison (OF), D.J. Penick (DH), Shane Cronin (UTL), Dave Riske (P), Brian Hinchy (RP): 2nd Team - Ryan Mebust (DH), Ryan Schultz (C), Jeff Brown (P)
1988 - Duane Christensen
1986 - Shawn Butler (P)
1983 - Tom Gygi
1982 - Tim Doyle (SS), Phil Misley (3B), Trop Phelps (OF), Darrin Swanson (P), Craig Martin (DH)
1981 - Walt Smith (OF), Steve Gay (P)
1980 - Tim Slavin (OF)
1979 - Kevin Magraw (C)
1978 - Dave Callow (OF)
1974 - Dan Newell (SS), Fred Lea (P), Tom Repp (OF), Pete Piedra (OF), Scott Forbes
1973 - Dan Newell (SS), Tom Dickson (1B), Tim Turell (3B), Larry Niven (C), Tom Repp (OF), Pete Piedra (OF), Mike Finlayson (P)
1971 - Larry Lein (C), Darwin Jacobsen (2B), Larry Beckler (P)

NWAACC All-Tournament Team

2009 - Zack Gagnon (3B)
2007 - Bryan Marquez (2B), Tyler Owens (3B), Colin Crouthamel (C)
1995 - Shaun Liechy (OF), Damon Minor (OF), James Bowman (P)

Harry Russell NWAACC Tournament MVP

1979 - Tim Slavin (CO-MVP)

Western Division MVP

1998 - Jason Durham
1982 - Steve Gay
1980 - Tim Slavin
1974 - Dan Newell

Western Division Coach of the Year

1998 - Billy Jones
1986 - Bill Hayne